WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021: Apply for 4481 jobs

WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021 has released a notification for vacancies of Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anganwadi Worker. Apply for 4481 posts.

WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021:

Department of Women and Child Development, Punjab Government lead has distributed a notice for the enrollment of Anganwadi Workers (AWWs), Mini Anganwadi Workers (Mini AWWs), and Anganwadi Helpers on its site – sswcd.punjab.gov.in. Qualified and intrigued ladies applicants can apply through disconnected mode for Punjab Anganwadi Worker within 30 days from the distribution of the notice.

An aggregate of 4481 openings is advised of which 3229 are for Anganwadi Helper Posts, 1170 for Anganwadi Worker, and 82 for Mini Anganwadi Worker. More subtleties like instructive capability, age limit, determination interaction, and application measure are given beneath:

Significant Dates:

Last Date of Application – inside 30 days of distribution of this ad

Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy Details:

  • Anganwadi Worker (AWW) – 1170 Posts
  • Smaller than usual Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW) – 82 Posts
  • Anganwadi Helper (AWH) – 3229 Posts

Punjab Anganwadi Salary:

Rs. 10000/ – to 15000/ – each month

Qualification Criteria for WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021:

Instructive Qualification

  • Anganwadi Worker (AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at tenth Level
  • Smaller than usual Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at tenth Level
  • Anganwadi Helper (AWH) – tenth passed with Punjabi

Freshers are qualified

Punjab Anganwadi Age Limit:

18 years to 37 years

Choice Process for Punjab Anganwadi:

The choice will be done based on:

  • Instructive Qualification Based Merit List
  • Meeting and Document Verification
  • Clinical Examination

WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021 Notification:

Name of the Post: WCD Dept, Punjab Anganwadi Worker & Helper Offline Form 2020

Post Date: 04-06-2021

Total Vacancy: 4481

Detail: Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anganwadi Worker vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & apply.

WCD Punjab Anganwadi recruitment 2021

Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy 2021
WWW.THEJOBSUPDATE.COM
Age Limit

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 37 Years
Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Important Dates

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 30 Days (03-07-2021)
Qualification

Anganwadi Worker (AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level
Mini Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW) – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level
Anganwadi Helper (AWH) –  10th passed with Punjabi

Vacancy Details

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anaganwadi WorkerTotal
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Rupnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105
Official Website Click Here

The most effective method to apply:

  • Above all else visit the WCD Punjab official site [Direct ]
  • Presently, Click on “Notice and Circulars” through the primary menu bar.
  • Quest for Anganwadi Supervisor, Worker, Helper Vacancies in Latest Notification Section.
  • Snap-on “Apply Online” Button for wanted work and register with fundamental subtleties.
  • Fill the Punjab Anganwadi Bharti Online Form 2021 preceding the last date.
  • Transfer the Necessary Documents and present the online structure by confirming subtleties.
  • Take a printed copy for future reference.

Leave a Comment